HouseValuation
Home·CH6·Valuation

53, KINGS AVENUE, CH6 5JS

Semi-detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£215,468

Median £1,826/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £185,000£310,000
Estimated value: £215,468Last sold (Jun 2016): £121,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH6 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 KINGS AVENUE
CH6 5JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00095£1,947D88%
9 PARK AVENUE
CH6 5DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,000116£1,828D85%
7 OAK GROVE
CH6 5RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000115£1,826D84%
2 SWINCHIARD LANE
CH6 5BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,000109£1,541E83%
1 ROMANS WAY
CH6 6DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,000105£1,638D82%
32 GREENBANK DRIVE
CH6 5RG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,000117£1,410D81%
132 NORTHOP ROAD
CH6 5LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000107£1,729D81%
11 NORTHOP ROAD
CH6 5LG · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£240,000111£2,162E81%
11 UPPER RIVERBANK
CH6 6JL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£80,000102£784E80%
1 THE NURSERIES
CH6 5UW · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000117£2,650C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address