Estimated value
£127,976
Median £1,882/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £138,000£202,000
Estimated value: £127,976Last sold (Jan 2024): £177,498
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CH6 5FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CORPORATION STREET CH6 5PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £113,500 | 65 | £1,746 | C | 87% |
6 LLYS GARMON CH6 5XF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £193,000 | 69 | £2,797 | B | 86% |
10 SALISBURY STREET CH6 5NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 68 | £1,882 | C | 86% |
3 CWRT TATHAN CH6 5GJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 67 | £2,612 | B | 85% |
51 FFORDD DEWI CH6 5WB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 78 | £2,590 | B | 84% |
123 CHESTER ROAD CH6 5DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 67 | £1,567 | C | 84% |
37 TUDOR AVENUE CH6 5LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 78 | £2,372 | D | 83% |
MC-BETH HOUSE, 411 CHESTER ROAD CH6 5SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 77 | £1,792 | D | 83% |
17 WILLOW DRIVE CH6 5YT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 64 | £1,797 | D | 83% |