HouseValuation
Home·CH5·Valuation

29, WILLOW CRESCENT, CH5 4XP

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£131,532

Median £1,356/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £127,500£260,000
Estimated value: £131,532Last sold (Feb 2004): £73,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CH5 4XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 DEE VIEW ROAD
CH5 4AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,000106£1,085D89%
5 WILLOW CRESCENT
CH5 4XP · Terraced
Dec 2025£249,00083£3,000B88%
4 CHURCH ROAD
CH5 4AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50094£1,356D88%
44 HIGH STREET
CH5 4DA · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00087£977D87%
118 HIGH STREET
CH5 4DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250E87%
3 BELMONT VILLAS
CH5 4PE · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,00090£2,889D85%
19 WELLINGTON STREET
CH5 1AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00093£1,129D85%
78 CHURCH STREET
CH5 4AQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£117,60097£1,212D85%
ASIATIC COTTAGES (6) STATION ROAD
CH5 2QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000102£2,255D84%
15 CESTRIAN STREET
CH5 4EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£104,00074£1,405D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address