HouseValuation
Home·CH5·Valuation

48, REDHALL AVENUE, CH5 4RB

Terraced·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£154,463

Median £1,861/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £147,000£260,000
Estimated value: £154,463Last sold (Apr 2003): £62,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH5 4RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 REDHALL AVENUE
CH5 4RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00080£1,875C91%
15 CESTRIAN STREET
CH5 4EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£104,00074£1,405D90%
4 CHURCH ROAD
CH5 4AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50094£1,356D88%
44 HIGH STREET
CH5 4DA · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00087£977D87%
7 PRIMROSE HILL
CH5 4QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,00073£1,370D85%
32 CIRCULAR DRIVE
CH5 3DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00078£2,949D85%
32 CIRCULAR DRIVE
CH5 3DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00078£2,949D85%
3 HOLLY VILLAS
CH5 1RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,00079£1,861D85%
3 BELMONT VILLAS
CH5 4PE · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,00090£2,889D85%
19 WELLINGTON STREET
CH5 1AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00093£1,129D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address