HouseValuation
Home·CH5·Valuation

30, DEE ROAD, CH5 4NY

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,642

Median £2,278/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £325,000£490,000
Estimated value: £316,642Last sold (Feb 2020): £160,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CH5 4NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 OVERLEA DRIVE
CH5 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,500127£2,146D85%
23 VAUGHAN WAY
CH5 4NG · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000129£2,636D83%
FARFIELD HALL COTTAGE GARTHORPE AVENUE
CH5 4AP · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000133£2,256E82%
24 FFORDD KINDERLEY
CH5 4HE · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000134£2,425C81%
14 LLWYNI DRIVE
CH5 4NE · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000157£2,070D81%
82 WEPRE LANE
CH5 4JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00099£1,949C80%
13 BRUNSWOOD GREEN
CH5 3JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,000158£2,278D80%
28 LLWYNI DRIVE
CH5 4NE · Detached
Oct 2025£269,000146£1,842D80%
8 CHAUCER CLOSE
CH5 3TU · Detached
Mar 2026£397,500127£3,130D80%
8 FIELDSIDE
CH5 3JB · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000133£3,684D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address