HouseValuation
Home·CH5·Valuation

1, DEANS PLACE, CH5 4EB

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£152,587

Median £2,879/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £170,000£185,000
Estimated value: £152,587Last sold (Dec 2025): £159,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH5 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HIGHVALE
CH5 4RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,00058£2,879C91%
2 DEGAS CLOSE
CH5 4WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00056£2,679C88%
6 DEGAS CLOSE
CH5 4WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00056£3,036C88%
36 HIGHVALE
CH5 4RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00060£3,083C87%
2 KINGSTON DRIVE
CH5 4TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,50056£3,170C87%
5 TALFRYN CLOSE
CH5 4XX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00060£2,583D85%
12 CAIRNDALE AVENUE
CH5 4TP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£162,00058£2,793C84%
13 HAFOD CLOSE
CH5 4BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00065£2,769C84%
15 WHITECROFT CLOSE
CH5 4QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00057£3,158C84%
18 CONISTON CLOSE
CH5 4UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£161,00067£2,403C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address