Estimated value
£108,936
Median £3,026/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £190,000£3,468,000
Estimated value: £108,936Last sold (Aug 2023): £60,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CH5 4DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WELLINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 5) WELLINGTON STREET CH5 1AH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 34 | £2,000 | C | 72% |
116 MAES DERI CH5 3XB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 38 | £3,026 | C | 70% |
FAWCETT CHRISTIE HYDRAULICS LTD GLENDALE AVENUE CH5 2QP · Other | Feb 2026 | £3,468,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
68 THE HIGHWAY CH5 3DH · Other | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
CUSTOM HOUSE HOTEL HIGH STREET CH5 4DF · Other | Jul 2025 | £324,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
UNIT 1 ST IVES WAY CH5 2QS · Other | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
77 MAES DERI CH5 3UW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £102,000 | 32 | £3,188 | C | 67% |
4A THORNFIELD AVENUE CH5 4HX · Other | May 2025 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
337 (FLAT 1) HIGH STREET CH5 4DP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £55,000 | 44 | £1,250 | C | 67% |