HouseValuation
Home·CH5·Valuation

4, EBONY COURT, CH5 3UT

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,375

Median £2,645/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £180,000£300,000
Estimated value: £198,375Last sold (Sept 2021): £193,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH5 3UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 FFORDD BATE
CH5 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00077£2,740C85%
202 HIGH STREET
CH5 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00070£1,286C85%
43 TECWYN DRIVE
CH5 4JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50069£2,645C85%
18 SORREL COURT
CH5 3GR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,50065£3,577C85%
31 SUMMERVILLE CLOSE
CH5 4XW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,50074£1,155C85%
13 HAFOD CLOSE
CH5 4BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00065£2,769C85%
18 CONISTON CLOSE
CH5 4UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£161,00067£2,403C85%
99 UPLANDS AVENUE
CH5 4LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00073£2,466C84%
37 HILL TOP CLOSE
CH5 3HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,50067£2,351D83%
28 WOLD COURT
CH5 3LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00077£3,896D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address