Estimated value
£588,588
Median £3,234/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£301,693Median £490,000£655,000
Estimated value: £588,588Last sold (May 2025): £530,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CH5 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ST JOHNS CLOSE CH5 3QJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 167 | £3,234 | C | 83% |
THE OLD BARN KILLINS LANE CH5 1RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 193 | £2,591 | C | 82% |
7 CHESTNUT CRESCENT CH5 3NT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | C | 82% |
20 SYCAMORE CLOSE CH5 3QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £487,000 | 153 | £3,183 | C | 82% |
2 ST JAMES CLOSE CH5 3QL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 140 | £3,750 | C | 81% |
5 THE POPLARS CH5 3QD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £301,693 | 204 | £1,479 | C | 79% |
116 OVERLEA DRIVE CH5 3HS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 131 | £3,511 | B | 79% |
8 CAMBRIAN WAY CH5 3RE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 132 | £2,955 | C | 79% |
8 FIELDSIDE CH5 3JB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 133 | £3,684 | D | 79% |