HouseValuation
Home·CH5·Valuation

44, DEINIOLS ROAD, CH5 2ES

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,104

Median £1,949/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £205,000£252,500
Estimated value: £187,104Last sold (Mar 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH5 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 DEINIOLS ROAD
CH5 2ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00091£1,758D88%
3 DEINIOLS ROAD
CH5 2ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00090£2,444C87%
36 CHESTER CLOSE
CH5 1AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£226,00091£2,484C86%
32 HAWTHORN VIEW
CH5 2RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00091£1,868C86%
52 SANDY LANE
CH5 2JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00091£1,648C85%
35 KENNETH CROSS WAY
CH5 2FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,000106£2,349B85%
14 HAMILTON AVENUE
CH5 2PB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,000106£1,934C85%
8 MANOR ROAD
CH5 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,75093£1,890D85%
82 WEPRE LANE
CH5 4JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00099£1,949C84%
1A HAWARDEN WAY
CH5 2EL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£252,50096£2,630C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address