HouseValuation
Home·CH5·Valuation

5, CHURCH VIEW, CH5 2DP

Semi-detached·77·EPC F
Estimated value
£141,449

Median £1,837/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £141,449Last sold (Jun 2019): £96,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near CH5 2DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 PHOENIX STREET
CH5 2PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£127,50086£1,483E84%
18 PHOENIX STREET
CH5 2PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00086£1,163E82%
2 GREEN LANE WEST
CH5 2LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00087£517E82%
27 ESTUARY WAY
CH5 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632B81%
11 BERNSDALE CLOSE
CH5 2QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00085£1,824D80%
47 CAERNARVON CLOSE
CH5 1AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00075£2,400D80%
52 ASH LANE
CH5 2BR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£176,00076£2,316D79%
19 HAMPTON AVENUE
CH5 2AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00081£2,160C79%
16 RIVERSIDE PARK
CH5 2JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£105,00090£1,167E78%
19 GLYNNE STREET
CH5 1TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,50083£1,837D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address