HouseValuation
Home·CH5·Valuation

23, ASH LANE, CH5 2BR

Semi-detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£312,832

Median £2,444/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,000Median £230,000£425,000
Estimated value: £312,832Last sold (Feb 2020): £130,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CH5 2BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 ASH LANE
CH5 2BR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00093£2,527C83%
93 DEE ROAD
CH5 4NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£112,750109£1,034C83%
31 ST MARKS AVENUE
CH5 4XN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000115£1,826B83%
21 OVERLEA DRIVE
CH5 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,500127£2,146D82%
3 DEINIOLS ROAD
CH5 2ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00090£2,444C81%
6 ST DAVIDS CLOSE
CH5 3AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000117£1,966C81%
8 MAES GLAS
CH5 3GE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000132£3,030C81%
116 PHOENIX STREET
CH5 2PE · Detached
Jan 2026£89,000109£817D80%
7 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
CH5 3NT · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000142£2,993C80%
36 CHESTER CLOSE
CH5 1AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£226,00091£2,484C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address