HouseValuation
Home·CH5·Valuation

1, MARNEL DRIVE, CH5 2AE

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£192,782

Median £2,351/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £181,000£226,000
Estimated value: £192,782Last sold (Nov 2022): £100,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH5 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HAMPTON AVENUE
CH5 2AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00081£2,160C88%
3 DEINIOLS ROAD
CH5 2ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00090£2,444C87%
27 ESTUARY WAY
CH5 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632B87%
18 MECHANICS LANE
CH5 2AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£181,00077£2,351C86%
36 CHESTER CLOSE
CH5 1AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£226,00091£2,484C86%
32 HAWTHORN VIEW
CH5 2RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00091£1,868C86%
21 FFORDD BATE
CH5 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00077£2,740C85%
202 HIGH STREET
CH5 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00070£1,286C85%
52 SANDY LANE
CH5 2JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00091£1,648C85%
31 SUMMERVILLE CLOSE
CH5 4XW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,50074£1,155C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address