Estimated value
£168,328
Median £1,588/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £135,000£230,000
Estimated value: £168,328Last sold (Nov 2024): £125,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CH5 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 WELLINGTON STREET CH5 1AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | D | 87% |
6 HENRIETTA STREET CH5 1AJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 92 | £1,370 | E | 87% |
118 HIGH STREET CH5 4DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | E | 85% |
50 KING EDWARD STREET CH5 1DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 94 | £1,362 | D | 85% |
1 SUNNYSIDE CH5 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 92 | £2,446 | E | 85% |
53 KING EDWARD STREET CH5 1DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 85 | £1,588 | D | 84% |
2 GROSVENOR ROAD CH5 1NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 97 | £1,907 | C | 83% |
33 GLYNNE STREET CH5 1TA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 99 | £1,313 | D | 83% |
ASIATIC COTTAGES (6) STATION ROAD CH5 2QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | D | 81% |