Estimated value
£151,734
Median £2,299/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £152,000£175,000
Estimated value: £151,734Last sold (Jul 2019): £95,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CH49 7ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 GANNEYS MEADOW ROAD CH49 7NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 69 | £2,391 | D | 87% |
10 WALBY CLOSE CH49 7ND · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £169,000 | 66 | £2,561 | D | 86% |
85 HOME FARM ROAD CH49 7LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £154,000 | 67 | £2,299 | C | 83% |
125 MORETON ROAD CH49 4NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | C | 82% |
49 SANDFIELD ROAD CH49 7LY · Terraced | May 2025 | £149,000 | 65 | £2,292 | D | 82% |
140 GANNEYS MEADOW ROAD CH49 7NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 70 | £1,571 | B | 82% |
107 NEW HEY ROAD CH49 7NE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | C | 81% |
12 CHURCH LANE CH49 7LR · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £150,000 | 64 | £2,344 | D | 79% |
10 NEW HEY ROAD CH49 5LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,000 | 74 | £2,054 | C | 79% |