HouseValuation
Home·CH49·Valuation

8, SCHOOLFIELD ROAD, CH49 7LU

Terraced·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,684

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £320,000£455,000
Estimated value: £364,684Last sold (Jun 2004): £72,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CH49 7LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 APPLETON DRIVE
CH49 1SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000119£2,941D79%
12 ESCOLME DRIVE
CH49 1SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,000128£2,484D79%
24 MEADWAY
CH49 6JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,000136£3,346D79%
89 FORD WAY
CH49 9AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,000128£1,523E78%
98 MANOR DRIVE
CH49 6LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000114£3,246D78%
10 WOODWAY
CH49 2NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000106£3,019C77%
17 APPLETON DRIVE
CH49 1SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,000118£3,856D76%
108 NEW HEY ROAD
CH49 7NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00091£1,813D76%
73 GANNEYS MEADOW ROAD
CH49 7NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00069£2,391D75%
9 UPTON PARK DRIVE
CH49 6JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000119£2,521D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address