Estimated value
£161,914
Median £2,218/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £165,000£256,000
Estimated value: £161,914Last sold (Dec 2023): £124,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near CH49 4NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
125 MORETON ROAD CH49 4NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | C | 84% |
131 MORETON ROAD CH49 4NT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | D | 83% |
16 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD CH49 4NF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | C | 81% |
16 THE MEADOW CH49 8JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 80 | £1,750 | D | 81% |
45 BIG MEADOW ROAD CH49 9AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £256,000 | 80 | £3,200 | D | 81% |
24 RAKE LANE CH49 0US · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 81 | £1,728 | D | 81% |
108 THE MEADOW CH49 8EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 80 | £1,713 | E | 81% |
2 CURLEW AVENUE CH49 4QA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 65 | £3,000 | E | 81% |
WEBSTERS HOLT (4) MANORSIDE CLOSE CH49 4RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 55 | £2,218 | D | 80% |