Estimated value
£445,063
Median £2,987/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £375,000£505,000
Estimated value: £445,063Last sold (Aug 2025): £410,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CH49 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 ELM AVENUE CH49 4NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £337,000 | 136 | £2,478 | D | 86% |
27 HEATH DRIVE CH49 6LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 154 | £2,987 | D | 83% |
47 UPLAND ROAD CH49 6LW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 142 | £3,556 | D | 80% |
70 ATHOLL DUNCAN DRIVE CH49 0WF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 141 | £3,121 | B | 80% |
57 EASTWAY CH49 2NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 130 | £2,885 | C | 80% |
195 MANOR DRIVE CH49 4PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 108 | £2,870 | B | 79% |
12 ESCOLME DRIVE CH49 1SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 128 | £2,484 | D | 79% |
24 MEADWAY CH49 6JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 136 | £3,346 | D | 79% |
4 LITTLE MEADOW CLOSE CH49 4SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 112 | £3,103 | B | 78% |