HouseValuation
Home·CH49·Valuation

257, GREASBY ROAD, CH49 2PG

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£209,154

Median £3,169/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £220,000£245,000
Estimated value: £209,154Last sold (Mar 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CH49 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CHURN WAY
CH49 2RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00062£3,903E86%
12 CHURN WAY
CH49 2RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548D86%
11 PITCH CLOSE
CH49 2RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£211,00069£3,058C85%
10 CHURN WAY
CH49 2RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£217,00062£3,500D82%
2 CURLEW AVENUE
CH49 4QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00065£3,000E82%
21 GLEBE HEY ROAD
CH49 8HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00060£2,500E81%
28 WOODLAND ROAD
CH49 8HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00064£3,125D80%
5 FURNESS CLOSE
CH49 6QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00069£3,551C80%
261 GREASBY ROAD
CH49 2PG · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,00076£2,895D79%
20 SULLIVAN AVENUE
CH49 0XF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address