Estimated value
£346,528
Median £3,808/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £327,500£450,000
Estimated value: £346,528Last sold (Nov 2021): £270,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near CH49 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 LEAWAY CH49 2PY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 87 | £4,138 | C | 83% |
12 ALMOND WAY CH49 3QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 97 | £3,814 | D | 82% |
24 KIRKWAY CH49 2ND · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 99 | £3,303 | D | 81% |
21 BROOKDALE AVENUE NORTH CH49 2NU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | D | 81% |
24 BROOKDALE AVENUE NORTH CH49 2NU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 90 | £2,722 | D | 81% |
24 FRANKBY CLOSE CH49 3PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 93 | £3,333 | C | 80% |
55 MILL LANE CH49 3NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 80% |
9 CIRCULAR DRIVE CH49 3NA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 82 | £4,024 | E | 80% |