HouseValuation
Home·CH49·Valuation

44, BROOKDALE AVENUE NORTH, CH49 2NU

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£277,338

Median £2,719/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £250,000£327,000
Estimated value: £277,338Last sold (Jul 2007): £171,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CH49 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 KIRKWAY
CH49 2ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,00099£3,303D87%
21 BROOKDALE AVENUE NORTH
CH49 2NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000101£3,218D87%
24 BROOKDALE AVENUE NORTH
CH49 2NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00090£2,722D87%
10 WOODWAY
CH49 2NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000106£3,019C85%
19 GREENWAY
CH49 2NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00095£2,632D84%
48 CORTSWAY
CH49 2NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,00096£2,573C84%
96 POOL LANE
CH49 5LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,50087£1,983E84%
47 EASTWAY
CH49 2NS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£267,000101£2,644E84%
7 HEYGARTH DRIVE
CH49 2PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00090£2,689D84%
10 HEYGARTH DRIVE
CH49 2PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,00089£2,719D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address