HouseValuation
Home·CH49·Valuation

36, BROOKDALE AVENUE NORTH, CH49 2NU

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,979

Median £3,101/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £245,000£247,000
Estimated value: £244,979Last sold (Oct 2024): £215,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH49 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PITCH CLOSE
CH49 2RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£211,00069£3,058C91%
24 BROOKDALE AVENUE NORTH
CH49 2NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00090£2,722D87%
5 FURNESS CLOSE
CH49 6QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00069£3,551C86%
20 SULLIVAN AVENUE
CH49 0XF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169C85%
8 THE BARNCROFT
CH49 2SW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£242,50069£3,514C84%
7 DORCHESTER CLOSE
CH49 6QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00079£3,101C84%
19 CORTSWAY WEST
CH49 2NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00085£2,765D84%
160 NEW HEY ROAD
CH49 7NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£142,50085£1,676C84%
48 CORTSWAY
CH49 2NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,00096£2,573C84%
19 CHIPPENHAM AVENUE
CH49 3QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,00071£3,479C84%

Dig deeper into this address