Estimated value
£291,600
Median £3,240/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £311,000£370,000
Estimated value: £291,600Last sold (Jul 2023): £287,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CH49 1AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 FRANKBY CLOSE CH49 3PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 93 | £3,333 | C | 83% |
3 SHERRY LANE CH49 5LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | C | 82% |
78 BROOKDALE AVENUE SOUTH CH49 1SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £327,500 | 86 | £3,808 | D | 82% |
21 LEAWAY CH49 2PY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 87 | £4,138 | C | 81% |
8 STANMORE PARK CH49 3AP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £311,000 | 96 | £3,240 | C | 81% |
195 MANOR DRIVE CH49 4PQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 108 | £2,870 | B | 80% |
1 LITTLE MEADOW CLOSE CH49 4SE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 93 | £3,172 | B | 80% |
4 LITTLE MEADOW CLOSE CH49 4SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 112 | £3,103 | B | 79% |
60 ATHOLL DUNCAN DRIVE CH49 0WF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 81 | £3,148 | B | 79% |