HouseValuation
Home·CH48·Valuation

39B, GRANGE CROSS LANE, CH48 8BJ

Detached·126·EPC B
Estimated value
£490,014

Median £3,889/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £455,000£730,000
Estimated value: £490,014Last sold (Apr 2022): £567,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CH48 8BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 GRANGE CROSS LANE
CH48 8BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000132£3,636C87%
16 GRANGE CROSS LANE
CH48 8BG · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000117£4,274D85%
11 SANDSTONE DRIVE
CH48 9UN · Detached
Mar 2026£405,000135£3,000C83%
24 SANDSTONE DRIVE
CH48 9UW · Detached
Mar 2026£445,000111£4,009C83%
37 GRESFORD AVENUE
CH48 6DA · Detached
Nov 2025£278,000116£2,397B82%
68 COVERTSIDE
CH48 9UL · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000123£3,374C81%
21 GRANGE CROSS LANE
CH48 8BJ · Detached
Mar 2025£455,000117£3,889D81%
7 THE GREEN
CH48 2LA · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000124£5,161C81%
3 BRADWELL CLOSE
CH48 9XZ · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000118£3,814D80%
4 SHELLEY WAY
CH48 3LQ · Detached
Nov 2025£730,000119£6,134C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address