HouseValuation
Home·CH48·Valuation

11, BROOKFIELD ROAD, CH48 4EJ

Terraced·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£444,587

Median £3,109/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £395,000£540,000
Estimated value: £444,587Last sold (May 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CH48 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BROOKFIELD ROAD
CH48 4EJ · Terraced
Jan 2025£395,000137£2,883D82%
16 BROOKFIELD ROAD
CH48 4EJ · Terraced
Jan 2025£485,000156£3,109D82%
9 TYNWALD ROAD
CH48 4DA · Terraced
Feb 2025£360,000125£2,880E80%
29 LANG LANE
CH48 5HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000134£2,799D77%
14 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CH48 0RT · Terraced
May 2025£330,000157£2,102E77%
3 SHREWSBURY ROAD
CH48 0QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000128£3,398D76%
7 EATON ROAD
CH48 3HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000103£3,155D76%
18 NORTH ROAD
CH48 4DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£540,000172£3,140D76%
63 GRANGE ROAD
CH48 4EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£490,000124£3,952D76%
ROCK MOUNT GRANGE OLD ROAD
CH48 4ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,000139£2,590D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address