Estimated value
£240,949
Median £2,903/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £259,995£285,000
Estimated value: £240,949Last sold (Jan 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CH48 4DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DUNRAVEN ROAD CH48 4DS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | D | 83% |
103B BANKS ROAD CH48 0RB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 90 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
SANDLEA HOUSE (FLAT 7) SANDLEA PARK CH48 0QF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 71 | £3,486 | D | 82% |
9B PARK ROAD CH48 4DN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | C | 80% |
1 (FLAT 1B) HOSCOTE PARK CH48 0QN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £269,000 | 83 | £3,241 | D | 80% |
MARINA COURT (1) HOSCOTE PARK CH48 0QR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 81 | £2,778 | E | 79% |
11 HYDRO AVENUE CH48 3HP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 78% |
20A PARK ROAD CH48 4DW · Flat | Nov 2024 | £232,000 | 95 | £2,442 | D | 78% |
24 VICTORIA ROAD CH48 3HL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £259,995 | 81 | £3,210 | D | 78% |