HouseValuation
Home·CH48·Valuation

7, CALDY ROAD, CH48 2HE

Detached·253·EPC E
Estimated value
£995,302

Median £3,934/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £865,000£1,165,000
Estimated value: £995,302Last sold (Oct 2017): £603,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CH48 2HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HILDEBURGH HOUSE, 7 (FLAT 4) CALDY ROAD
CH48 2HE · Flat
Jan 2026£465,000253£1,838E83%
6 WARWICK DRIVE
CH48 2HT · Detached
Jan 2026£905,000193£4,689D80%
10 ABBEY ROAD
CH48 7EW · Detached
Aug 2025£1,165,000260£4,481E79%
6 KIRBY PARK
CH48 2HA · Detached
Apr 2025£1,025,000278£3,687D78%
2 WESTWARD HO
CH48 1QF · Detached
Dec 2025£890,000219£4,064C77%
7 SIMONSBRIDGE
CH48 2LH · Detached
Sept 2025£815,000194£4,201D76%
33 MOUNT ROAD
CH48 2HH · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000136£3,934E76%
17 MOSTYN AVENUE
CH48 3HN · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000214£3,621D76%
1 THE OAKS
CH48 2NF · Detached
May 2025£865,000230£3,761C75%
9 MONKS WAY
CH48 7ER · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000182£3,764D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address