HouseValuation
Home·CH47·Valuation

45, MANOR ROAD, CH47 3DE

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,631

Median £3,513/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £280,000£455,000
Estimated value: £305,631Last sold (Mar 2019): £215,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH47 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HADFIELD AVENUE
CH47 3DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£267,00076£3,513D85%
51 SANDRINGHAM AVENUE
CH47 3BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00074£3,784D85%
44 TRINITY ROAD
CH47 2BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,00082£3,622D84%
21 DERWENT ROAD
CH47 8XY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00077£5,909D83%
4 FIELDWAY
CH47 9SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00098£3,622D82%
30 THE RIDGEWAY
CH47 9SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00086£3,081D82%
56 MANOR ROAD
CH47 3DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£273,00099£2,758D82%
40 CLEVELEY ROAD
CH47 8XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£289,00086£3,360E81%
22 CHAPEL ROAD
CH47 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£280,00083£3,373D81%
4 CHAPEL ROAD
CH47 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£280,00089£3,146D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address