Estimated value
£211,140
Median £3,060/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £205,000£240,000
Estimated value: £211,140Last sold (Jul 2023): £195,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CH47 2DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 WALKER STREET CH47 2DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | C | 87% |
56 WALKER STREET CH47 2DZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | D | 85% |
1 SHAW STREET CH47 2BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 74 | £2,905 | E | 85% |
44 NEWTON ROAD CH47 3DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 67 | £3,060 | D | 82% |
9 SHAW STREET CH47 2BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 55 | £3,455 | C | 81% |
15 RUDD STREET CH47 2DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 54 | £3,241 | D | 81% |
20 GROVE TERRACE CH47 2HD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | C | 81% |
30 RUDD STREET CH47 2EA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | D | 81% |
29 LEE ROAD CH47 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | C | 80% |