Estimated value
£571,238
Median £2,773/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,000Median £610,000£722,000
Estimated value: £571,238Last sold (Aug 2023): £475,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CH47 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 NORTH PARADE CH47 2BB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £722,000 | 221 | £3,267 | D | 82% |
18 NORTH PARADE CH47 2BU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £488,000 | 145 | £3,366 | D | 78% |
52 QUEENS ROAD CH47 2AJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £625,000 | 243 | £2,572 | D | 77% |
4 SEAVIEW CH47 2DD · Terraced | Jul 2023 | £490,000 | 209 | £2,344 | D | 77% |
21 LAKE ROAD CH47 2BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 125 | £2,800 | D | 76% |
36 THE KINGS GAP CH47 1HF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 231 | £3,074 | E | 75% |
31 GROVE ROAD CH47 2DS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £299,000 | 151 | £1,980 | D | 74% |
46 ROMAN ROAD CH47 6AQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 235 | £2,766 | D | 74% |
57 ALDERLEY ROAD CH47 2AU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £362,500 | 174 | £2,083 | E | 74% |