HouseValuation
Home·CH47·Valuation

10, SEAVIEW, CH47 2DD

Semi-detached·218·EPC E
Estimated value
£560,696

Median £2,572/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,500Median £615,000£722,000
Estimated value: £560,696Last sold (Mar 2018): £325,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CH47 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 NORTH PARADE
CH47 2BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£722,000221£3,267D85%
36 THE KINGS GAP
CH47 1HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£710,000231£3,074E84%
34 ALDERLEY ROAD
CH47 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,500161£1,972E82%
55 TRINITY ROAD
CH47 2BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000242£1,591G81%
3 KINGS AVENUE
CH47 0NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000213£2,019E80%
46 ROMAN ROAD
CH47 6AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000235£2,766D77%
9 QUEENS ROAD
CH47 2AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000269£2,286D77%
67 FOREST ROAD
CH47 6AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£610,000220£2,773D76%
52 QUEENS ROAD
CH47 2AJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£625,000243£2,572D74%
25 CABLE ROAD
CH47 2AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£575,000229£2,511D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address