HouseValuation
Home·CH47·Valuation

34, ALDERLEY ROAD, CH47 2BA

Semi-detached·161·EPC E
Estimated value
£471,569

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £462,500£515,000
Estimated value: £471,569Last sold (Dec 2025): £317,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH47 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GLENHAM CLOSE
CH47 0NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£489,000144£3,396D83%
35 DENESHEY ROAD
CH47 3AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£462,500145£3,190E82%
63 PARK ROAD
CH47 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000145£2,586C79%
22 BEACHCROFT ROAD
CH47 6BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,000159£3,082D79%
12 RYCROFT ROAD
CH47 9RQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000150£2,667E78%
11 MANOR ROAD
CH47 3DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£407,000165£2,467D77%
8 CABLE ROAD
CH47 2AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£515,000161£3,199E77%
57 ALDERLEY ROAD
CH47 2AU · Terraced
Jun 2025£362,500174£2,083E77%
7 ASHLEY AVENUE
CH47 7BH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£417,000147£2,837D76%
248 BIRKENHEAD ROAD
CH47 9RF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£492,000168£2,929D76%

Dig deeper into this address