HouseValuation
Home·CH47·Valuation

23, LEIGHTON AVENUE, CH47 0LY

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,036

Median £3,364/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £315,000£440,000
Estimated value: £333,036Last sold (Dec 2013): £195,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CH47 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 LEIGHTON AVENUE
CH47 0LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000105£3,000D89%
4 FIELDWAY
CH47 9SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00098£3,622D82%
30 THE RIDGEWAY
CH47 9SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00086£3,081D82%
40 CLEVELEY ROAD
CH47 8XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£289,00086£3,360E81%
71 QUEENS AVENUE
CH47 0LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000118£3,729D80%
13 THE RIDGEWAY
CH47 9RY · Detached
Mar 2026£312,50091£3,434D80%
12 DOVEDALE ROAD
CH47 3AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,000110£3,364D80%
37 QUEENS AVENUE
CH47 0LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£300,000108£2,778D80%
6 ACRES ROAD
CH47 9SQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,00093£3,602D80%
67 CLEVELEY ROAD
CH47 8XW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00091£3,352D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address