HouseValuation
Home·CH46·Valuation

4, HOPFIELD ROAD, CH46 9RH

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,424

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £185,000£232,000
Estimated value: £192,424Last sold (Jan 2024): £185,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CH46 9RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CARTMEL DRIVE
CH46 0TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50074£2,872D86%
19 ROTHBURY CLOSE
CH46 6HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00073£2,945D85%
4 SPRINGDALE CLOSE
CH46 9SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00072£2,569C84%
126 MILLHOUSE LANE
CH46 6DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00066£2,727D84%
74 MILLHOUSE LANE
CH46 6HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£166,50067£2,485D83%
18 MILLHOUSE LANE
CH46 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00072£2,500C82%
29 PASTURE AVENUE
CH46 8SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00057£2,982E82%
18 FRANCIS AVENUE
CH46 6DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00072£3,194D82%
46 STAVORDALE ROAD
CH46 9PR · Detached
Dec 2025£232,00070£3,314D82%
85 PASTURE AVENUE
CH46 8SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00058£2,672C82%

Dig deeper into this address