HouseValuation
Home·CH46·Valuation

41, CARNSDALE ROAD, CH46 9QS

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,979

Median £2,727/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £185,000£245,000
Estimated value: £209,979Last sold (Feb 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CH46 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 CASTLEWAY SOUTH
CH46 1PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00085£1,706D86%
1 CARNSDALE ROAD
CH46 9QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£203,00066£3,076D86%
3 CARTMEL DRIVE
CH46 0TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50074£2,872D86%
19 ROTHBURY CLOSE
CH46 6HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00073£2,945D85%
21 MURRAYFIELD DRIVE
CH46 3RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00085£2,000D85%
4 SPRINGDALE CLOSE
CH46 9SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00072£2,569C84%
126 MILLHOUSE LANE
CH46 6DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00066£2,727D84%
74 MILLHOUSE LANE
CH46 6HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£166,50067£2,485D83%
32 GRAMPIAN WAY
CH46 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00086£2,849C83%
36 HOYLAKE ROAD
CH46 9PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,00080£2,025C83%

Dig deeper into this address