HouseValuation
Home·CH46·Valuation

23, STAVORDALE ROAD, CH46 9PP

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,440

Median £3,220/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £180,000£210,000
Estimated value: £167,440Last sold (Sept 2023): £167,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH46 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 STAVORDALE ROAD
CH46 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£169,00055£3,073D85%
88 ALNWICK DRIVE
CH46 6ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00056£3,339D84%
16 NAPIER DRIVE
CH46 0PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00056£3,750E82%
9 ROTHBURY CLOSE
CH46 6HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50054£3,472D82%
29 PASTURE AVENUE
CH46 8SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00057£2,982E82%
85 PASTURE AVENUE
CH46 8SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00058£2,672C82%
27 THORNLEY ROAD
CH46 6HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00059£3,220D81%
14 NAPIER DRIVE
CH46 0PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00057£2,807D80%
6 BROSTER CLOSE
CH46 6HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00046£3,804C79%
126 MILLHOUSE LANE
CH46 6DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00066£2,727D78%

Dig deeper into this address