Estimated value
£367,880
Median £2,705/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £347,000£390,000
Estimated value: £367,880Last sold (Oct 2024): £255,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CH46 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 CHAPELHILL ROAD CH46 9QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 133 | £2,256 | C | 87% |
105 BERMUDA ROAD CH46 6AU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 142 | £2,746 | C | 86% |
155 REEDS LANE CH46 1ST · Detached | Nov 2025 | £349,000 | 129 | £2,705 | C | 82% |
9 WESTBROOK ROAD CH46 5NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 116 | £3,017 | C | 82% |
6 CARR GATE CH46 6EQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 139 | £2,338 | C | 82% |
6 AVONDALE AVENUE CH46 9PH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 133 | £2,391 | C | 81% |
11 NEWBURY WAY CH46 1PW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £347,000 | 145 | £2,393 | C | 81% |
14 GOODWOOD DRIVE CH46 1PY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 119 | £2,899 | C | 80% |
188 TOWN MEADOW LANE CH46 7SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 116 | £2,112 | D | 80% |