HouseValuation
Home·CH46·Valuation

5, GUILDFORD PLACE, CH46 8AE

Semi-detached·62·EPC B
Estimated value
£194,990

Median £3,145/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,500Median £195,000£232,750
Estimated value: £194,990Last sold (Feb 2022): £179,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH46 8AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GUILDFORD PLACE
CH46 8AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00062£3,145B92%
85 PASTURE AVENUE
CH46 8SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00058£2,672C87%
16 MABLETHORPE STREET
CH46 8AL · Semi-detached
May 2025£228,49568£3,360B82%
15 PASTURE AVENUE
CH46 8SG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£145,00058£2,500C81%
14 MABLETHORPE STREET
CH46 8AL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£232,75068£3,423B81%
12 MABLETHORPE STREET
CH46 8AL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£227,99968£3,353B81%
29 PASTURE AVENUE
CH46 8SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00057£2,982E81%
2 OAK CLOSE
CH46 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£226,50070£3,236C81%
8 MABLETHORPE STREET
CH46 8AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£100,50058£1,733B81%
6 MABLETHORPE STREET
CH46 8AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£100,50058£1,733B81%

Dig deeper into this address