HouseValuation
Home·CH46·Valuation

3, ACTON LANE, CH46 6EB

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£312,936

Median £2,652/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £315,000£390,000
Estimated value: £312,936Last sold (Sept 2025): £345,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH46 6EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ST AUSTELL CLOSE
CH46 6FG · Detached
Aug 2025£315,000112£2,813D84%
18 REEDVILLE GROVE
CH46 1QX · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000115£2,348D83%
24 SEAFORTH DRIVE
CH46 0TD · Detached
Dec 2025£319,000106£3,009D83%
188 TOWN MEADOW LANE
CH46 7SN · Detached
Dec 2025£245,000116£2,112D83%
315 HOYLAKE ROAD
CH46 0RN · Detached
Nov 2025£295,000119£2,479D82%
105 BERMUDA ROAD
CH46 6AU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000142£2,746C82%
252 MILLHOUSE LANE
CH46 6HZ · Detached
Aug 2025£247,000124£1,992C81%
400 HOYLAKE ROAD
CH46 6DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000130£2,231D81%
113 BERMUDA ROAD
CH46 6AX · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000118£2,712B81%
97 BERMUDA ROAD
CH46 6AU · Detached
Mar 2025£350,000132£2,652D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address