HouseValuation
Home·CH46·Valuation

2, WESTBROOK ROAD, CH46 5NN

Detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,096

Median £2,924/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £295,000£350,000
Estimated value: £304,096Last sold (Aug 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CH46 5NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WESTBROOK ROAD
CH46 5NN · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000116£3,017C90%
66 SAUGHALL ROAD
CH46 5NG · Detached
Sept 2025£200,000101£1,980D85%
14 WESTBROOK ROAD
CH46 5NN · Detached
Nov 2025£220,00075£2,933E84%
18 REEDVILLE GROVE
CH46 1QX · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000115£2,348D83%
24 SEAFORTH DRIVE
CH46 0TD · Detached
Dec 2025£319,000106£3,009D83%
188 TOWN MEADOW LANE
CH46 7SN · Detached
Dec 2025£245,000116£2,112D82%
315 HOYLAKE ROAD
CH46 0RN · Detached
Nov 2025£295,000119£2,479D82%
52 TOWN MEADOW LANE
CH46 7TB · Detached
Oct 2025£222,00099£2,242D81%
103 COBHAM ROAD
CH46 0RA · Detached
Oct 2025£310,00098£3,163D81%
3 ACTON LANE
CH46 6EB · Detached
Sept 2025£345,000118£2,924D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address