HouseValuation
Home·CH46·Valuation

4, LEASOWESIDE, CH46 2RW

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£239,348

Median £2,258/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £247,000£361,000
Estimated value: £239,348Last sold (Jul 2023): £270,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH46 2RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LEASOWESIDE
CH46 2RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50099£2,096D92%
35 MEADOWSIDE
CH46 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00093£2,258D87%
33 DANGER LANE
CH46 8UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00093£1,344D83%
2 CAMBRIAN ROAD
CH46 5NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,500109£2,913C82%
3 OTTERBURN CLOSE
CH46 6EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00096£2,135C82%
505 LEASOWE ROAD
CH46 2RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000109£2,569D82%
16 PASTURE CRESCENT
CH46 8SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,500104£1,861D82%
46 SAUGHALL ROAD
CH46 5NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£361,000118£3,059C81%
49 SHACKLETON ROAD
CH46 2RS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£247,000117£2,111C81%
30 STAVORDALE ROAD
CH46 9PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000107£2,383C81%

Dig deeper into this address