HouseValuation
Home·CH46·Valuation

36, MEADOWSIDE, CH46 2RL

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,120

Median £2,096/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £207,500£300,000
Estimated value: £199,120Last sold (May 2024): £182,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH46 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MEADOWSIDE
CH46 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00093£2,258D96%
10 LEASOWESIDE
CH46 2RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50099£2,096D89%
94 CASTLEWAY SOUTH
CH46 1PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00085£1,706D86%
33 DANGER LANE
CH46 8UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00093£1,344D86%
129 BORROWDALE ROAD
CH46 0RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50089£3,006D85%
505 LEASOWE ROAD
CH46 2RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000109£2,569D85%
16 PASTURE CRESCENT
CH46 8SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,500104£1,861D85%
71 COBHAM ROAD
CH46 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00089£3,371D85%
21 MURRAYFIELD DRIVE
CH46 3RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00085£2,000D85%
16 MEADOWSIDE
CH46 2RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£140,00096£1,458D85%

Dig deeper into this address