HouseValuation
Home·CH46·Valuation

2, OAK CLOSE, CH46 0UH

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£201,040

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £212,500£260,000
Estimated value: £201,040Last sold (Jan 2026): £226,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH46 0UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CROFT DRIVE
CH46 0QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,30080£2,579C90%
104 SANDBROOK LANE
CH46 0QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375C89%
3 CARTMEL DRIVE
CH46 0TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50074£2,872D88%
22 OAK CLOSE
CH46 0UH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00062£3,226D85%
18 MILLHOUSE LANE
CH46 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00072£2,500C85%
32 GRAMPIAN WAY
CH46 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00086£2,849C85%
22 GRAMPIAN WAY
CH46 0PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00078£3,333C85%
7 PRIORSFIELD
CH46 0QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00084£3,095C84%
60 SANDBROOK LANE
CH46 0QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00069£2,246D83%
3 HYACINTH GROVE
CH46 1SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00067£3,254C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address