HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

32, ST JAMES ROAD, CH45 9LS

Terraced·280·EPC E
Estimated value
£422,800

Median £1,510/m² in your area × 280 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £290,000£425,000
Estimated value: £422,800Last sold (Mar 2001): £62,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CH45 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 ST JAMES ROAD
CH45 9LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£385,000286£1,346D89%
40 SEAFIELD DRIVE
CH45 0LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000257£1,381D75%
119 MANOR ROAD
CH45 7LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£314,000208£1,510E72%
1 ALBION STREET
CH45 9LE · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,000165£1,636D71%
103 SEABANK ROAD
CH45 7PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,500311£886F71%
150 SEABANK ROAD
CH45 1HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,000196£1,388E70%
8 HOLLAND ROAD
CH45 7RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000206£2,063E70%
30 PRESCOT STREET
CH45 9JW · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,000132£1,932D70%
10 ORMOND STREET
CH45 4LP · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,000160£1,500E69%
10 GERARD ROAD
CH45 6UH · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000152£1,908D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address