HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

35, ST JAMES ROAD, CH45 9LR

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£245,718

Median £2,409/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £247,500£398,000
Estimated value: £245,718Last sold (Mar 2018): £226,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH45 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 BAYSWATER ROAD
CH45 8ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£398,000114£3,491C84%
10 DURBAN ROAD
CH45 7NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00090£2,167D83%
48 EGERTON STREET
CH45 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000117£1,795D82%
22 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
CH45 9JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,62598£2,200D82%
8 LYNTON ROAD
CH45 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00088£3,295D82%
149A MOUNT ROAD
CH45 9JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50073£3,390C82%
43 BELVIDERE ROAD
CH45 4RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000110£2,409D82%
12 TAUNTON ROAD
CH45 3JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000114£2,281D82%
9 BURTON AVENUE
CH45 8QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500D82%
12 MALVERN ROAD
CH45 8NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£238,500117£2,038C82%

Dig deeper into this address