HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

151, MOUNT ROAD, CH45 9JS

Semi-detached·173·EPC E
Estimated value
£327,143

Median £1,891/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £327,143Last sold (Nov 2021): £295,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH45 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,000167£2,054E85%
5 THE COPPICE
CH45 5JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000156£2,628E84%
150 SEABANK ROAD
CH45 1HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,000196£1,388E82%
37 GROVE ROAD
CH45 3HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£349,000151£2,311F82%
38 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000167£1,976D82%
151 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
CH45 5HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000162£1,821E82%
19 KINGSWAY
CH45 4PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£299,950160£1,875E81%
42 HOLLAND ROAD
CH45 7RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000152£1,645E80%
12 CAVENDISH ROAD
CH45 2NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000156£1,891D80%
13 CUMBERLAND ROAD
CH45 1HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000175£1,886E80%

Dig deeper into this address