Estimated value
£355,056
Median £2,276/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £343,000£445,000
Estimated value: £355,056Last sold (Jan 2023): £340,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CH45 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 HALE ROAD CH45 7QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 167 | £1,976 | D | 90% |
26 HOLLAND ROAD CH45 7RB · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £415,000 | 153 | £2,712 | D | 88% |
27 HALE ROAD CH45 7QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £343,000 | 167 | £2,054 | E | 87% |
6 DENTON DRIVE CH45 7QR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 171 | £2,135 | D | 86% |
11 BAYSWATER ROAD CH45 8JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 145 | £2,069 | D | 86% |
55 BAYSWATER ROAD CH45 8NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 134 | £2,276 | D | 85% |
12 WARWICK DRIVE CH45 7PJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 158 | £2,089 | D | 85% |
29 RADNOR DRIVE CH45 7PS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 163 | £2,638 | D | 83% |