HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

39, HERTFORD DRIVE, CH45 7PU

Semi-detached·169·EPC E
Estimated value
£349,661

Median £2,069/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £349,661Last sold (Feb 2017): £170,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near CH45 7PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,000167£2,054E90%
38 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000167£1,976D87%
42 HOLLAND ROAD
CH45 7RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000152£1,645E85%
5 THE COPPICE
CH45 5JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000156£2,628E84%
119 MANOR ROAD
CH45 7LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£314,000208£1,510E83%
6 DENTON DRIVE
CH45 7QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000171£2,135D83%
11 BAYSWATER ROAD
CH45 8JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000145£2,069D83%
37 GROVE ROAD
CH45 3HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£349,000151£2,311F82%
151 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
CH45 5HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000162£1,821E82%
12 WARWICK DRIVE
CH45 7PJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,000158£2,089D82%

Dig deeper into this address