HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

3, RADNOR DRIVE, CH45 7PS

Semi-detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,172

Median £2,089/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £330,000£445,000
Estimated value: £309,172Last sold (Mar 2025): £328,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH45 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000167£1,976D90%
29 RADNOR DRIVE
CH45 7PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000163£2,638D90%
27 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,000167£2,054E87%
11 BAYSWATER ROAD
CH45 8JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000145£2,069D86%
55 BAYSWATER ROAD
CH45 8NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000134£2,276D85%
12 WARWICK DRIVE
CH45 7PJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,000158£2,089D85%
21 GLENCOE ROAD
CH45 7NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,000131£1,603D84%
24 RADNOR DRIVE
CH45 7PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000163£2,730D83%
18 BERKELEY DRIVE
CH45 1HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000133£2,556D83%
12 CAVENDISH ROAD
CH45 2NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000156£1,891D83%

Dig deeper into this address