HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

17, RADNOR DRIVE, CH45 7PS

Semi-detached·163·EPC G
Estimated value
£361,208

Median £2,216/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £349,000£430,000
Estimated value: £361,208Last sold (Sept 2017): £205,000

A
Now: 7/100 (G)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 7/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near CH45 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,000167£2,054E84%
37 GROVE ROAD
CH45 3HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£349,000151£2,311F82%
38 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000167£1,976D81%
29 RADNOR DRIVE
CH45 7PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000163£2,638D81%
42 HOLLAND ROAD
CH45 7RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000152£1,645E79%
3 RADNOR DRIVE
CH45 7PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£328,000148£2,216D78%
5 THE COPPICE
CH45 5JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000156£2,628E78%
119 MANOR ROAD
CH45 7LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£314,000208£1,510E77%
54 DALMORTON ROAD
CH45 1LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£420,000165£2,545F77%
6 DENTON DRIVE
CH45 7QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000171£2,135D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address